Datenschutzerklärung2018-11-19T08:50:51+00:00

Privacy policy Switzerland

This website and its content is provided by the association SAME AND OTHER Switzerland without commercial interests.
Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), reads:

GLEICH UND ANDERS Schweiz
Kapfweid ​​16
6020 Emmenbrücke
079 779 97 18
gleichundandersschweiz@bluewin.ch

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data.

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Therefore, we treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data regulations and this privacy policy. Personal data are kept strictly confidential and are neither sold to third parties nor passed on.
In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

We point out that the transmission of data on the Internet can generally have security gaps. A complete protection of data from access by third parties is therefore not possible. However, we make every effort to keep our website up to date with the latest security standards.

Privacy policy for contact form

When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam.

Privacy Policy for Legal and Information, Deletion, Blocking

You have the right to information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to rectification or deletion of this data. For questions about personal data, please contact the address given in the imprint.

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to provide our information service up-to-date, correctly and completely. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, which we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information and journalistic-editorial nature.
Liability claims from material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use of the information offered, are excluded, unless there is no demonstrable deliberate or grossly negligent fault.